Mediabass.com

Team
Qualifiers List
2017 Championship Tour Individual
Qualifiers List
Mobile Delta
AL
Lake Millwood
AR
Lake Whitney
TX
Toledo Bend
LA
Red River
Natchitoches, LA
Ross Barnett
MS
Cedar Creek
TX
Sept. 9-10
Sept. 23-24
Sept. 30-Oct. 1 Oct. 7-8

Oct. 14-15

Oct. 21-22 Oct. 28-29
Teams
Teams
Individuals Teams Individuals Teams Teams
Results Results Results Results

Results

INFO

Rules Rules
2017 Team Trail Championship at Cedar Creek, TX
October 28-29
- Photos - Entry Form - Rules - Payout - Water Level - Early Entries

Important Team Championship Rule!
Team Championships are for any combination of qualified team anglers (Angler #1, Angler #2, and Alternates)
Entry must be received by Monday before Tournament for exact T-Shirt size
- Lodging -
- Itinerary -

Log Cabin Park (R.V. and Camping)
(903) 489-2195

Kamman's Motel - Log Cabin
(903) 489-1268

Cherokee Landing - Log Cabin
(903) 489-1179

Comfort Suites - Mabank
(903) 887-0680

LaQuinta Inn & Suites - Gun Barrel City
(903) 887-2517

Best Western - Gun Barrel City
(903) 887-8886

Days Inn - Gun Barrel City
(903) 887-8886

Countryside Inn - Malakoff
(903) 489-0400

Shiloh On The Lake - Malakoff
(903) 489-0639

Budget Inn - Athens
(903) 675-5194

Holiday Inn Express - Athens
(877) 863-4780

Spanish Trace Inn - Athens
(903) 675-5173

Super 8 - Athens
(903) 675-7511

- October 23, Monday -
Please Mail Entries by this Date
Boat numbers are randomly assigned by computer on Friday Night before.
Early Entry is not required but we urge
you to do so for planning purposes.


- October 23 thru October 25 -
Monday thru Wednesday
Cedar Creek Is Off-Limits
All water accessable from Log Cabin Ramp.


- October 26, Thursday -
Entry Must Be Paid Before Practicing
May be left at Malakoff Tackle or Renfro Tackle
Official Practice Day til Sundown

- October 27, Friday -
Entry Must Be Paid Before Practicing
May be left at Malakoff Tackle or Renfro Tackle
Official Practice Day til 4 p.m.

Final Registration 4-6 p.m.
Log Cabin Park Red Barn

Meeting begins at 6 p.m.
Log Cabin Park Red Barn
Anglers need to be present
or have a representative.

- October 28, Saturday -
Take Off at safelight from
Log Cabin Park Ramp

Weigh-In begins at 3 p.m.
Log Cabin Park Ramp

- October 29, Sunday -
Breakfast Buffet at 5 a.m.
Take-Off at safelight from
Log Cabin Park Ramp

Weigh-In begins at 2 p.m.
Log Cabin Park Ramp

1st Place Is Regardless of Entries.
Other Places are based on entries

Payout

100 Teams
1st $10,000.00
2 $4,000.00
3 $2,000.00
4 $1,500.00
5 $1,200.00
6 $800.00
7 $750.00
8 $700.00
9 $640.00
10 $550.00
11 $500.00
12 $400.00
13 $350.00
14 $300.00
15 $250.00
16 $230.00
17 $220.00
18 $210.00
19 $200.00
20 $200.00
   
Big Bass (Each Day)
1st $700.00
2nd $300.00

MediaBass.com

Early Entries (36 to date)

Division Angler 1 Angler 2
TXC Randy Hanna Jeremy Carson, Jr.
TXC John Gilbert Jon Ponder
TXC Darrell Tunnell Alan Payne
TXC David Baumann Mike Williams
TXC Jeremy Zmolik Jeff Capehart
TXCOW Kent Sikes Joe Smith
TXCOW Jody Long Mike Derting
TXCOW Ken Anderson James Franklin
TXCOW Jonathan Bolejack Kirk Broom
TXE Todd Pierce Steven Phillips
TXE Terry Barnson Joe Sherwood
TXE Billy Ferguson Sonny Booth
TXE George Lambert Mike Cagle
TXE Kyle Holcomb Harry Morgan
TXE Clinton Blair Steve Young
TXE Les Haralson Les Williams
TXFRK Larry Allen Gregory Allen
TXFRK Brian Collard Gary Preston
TXFRK Verlon Croney Randy Ingram
TXFRK Chuck Rizuto Don Overstreet
TXFRK Steven Caldwell Robert Paxton
TX35 Don Brown Gary Martin
TX35 Brad Williams Joel Duran
TX35 Scott Blakely Mike McLaughlin
TX35 Jason Harless Jose Gutierrez
TX35 Donnie O'Neal Pay Habib
TXNE Jim Gilbert Jared Gilbert
TXNE Paul Lowke Joey Johnson
TXW Cullen Grimes Matt Grimes
TXW Gary Harton Todd Mayes
TXW Buddy Seale Josh Seale
TXW Dewey Nichols Carolyn Nichols
TXW Clyde Sisco Floyd Koener
TXW Bobby Rains Robert Rains
TXW Chuck Coger Kyler Coger
TXW Matt McMillan Chris Borden