Mediabass.com

Team
Qualifiers List
2017 Championship Tour Individual
Qualifiers List
Mobile Delta
AL
Lake Millwood
AR
Lake Whitney
TX
Toledo Bend
LA
Red River
Natchitoches, LA
Ross Barnett
MS
Cedar Creek
TX
Sept. 9-10
Sept. 23-24
Sept. 30-Oct. 1 Oct. 7-8

Oct. 14-15

Oct. 21-22 Oct. 28-29
Teams
Teams
Individuals Teams Individuals Teams Teams
Results Results Results Results

Results

INFO

Rules Rules
2017 Individual Trail Championship at Lake Whitney, TX

September 30-Oct. 1 - Photos


Place Div. Angler Hometown Day 1
# Fish
Day 1 Pounds Day 2
# Fish
Day 2 Pounds Total Fish Total Pounds Winnings
1 TXC L.J. Castillo Waco 5 16.36 5 13.38 10 29.74 $5,000.00
2 TXNE Billy Moreno Mt Pleasant 5 13.36 5 16.31 10 29.67 $1,000.00
3 TXCOW Steve Holtman Euless 5 10.11 5 17.91 10 28.02 $700.00
4 TXNE Billy White Pittsburg  5 19.71 3 7.20 8 26.91 $500.00
5 TXCOW Jay Shipe Euless 5 17.07 5 9.16 10 26.23 $400.00
6 TXAUS Donnie O'Neal Pflugerville 5 12.34 5 11.76 10 24.10 $350.00
7 TXCOW Don Brown Rio Vista 4 10.48 4 12.72 8 23.20 $300.00
8 TXCOW Ken Anderson Weatherford 5 13.67 3 6.19 8 19.86 $230.00
9 TXCOW Andy Sallee Cleburne 2 3.92 5 15.65 7 19.57 HydroWave H2
10 TXNE Kaden Proffit Mt Vernon  5 9.36 5 9.97 10 19.33  
11 TXCOW Tony Lumpkins Ft. Worth 4 6.83 4 10.16 8 16.99  
12 TXCOW Eddie Montgomery Burleson 5 10.36 3 6.20 8 16.56  
13 TXCOW Monte Coon Ft. Worth 3 5.54 5 9.99 8 15.53  
14 TXCOW Larry Tatum Azle 3 4.63 5 10.88 8 15.51  
15 TXDE Matt Russell Waco 3 6.21 4 9.04 7 15.25  
16 TXCOW Jake Marshall Azle 1 1.81 3 13.26 4 15.07  
17 TXCOW Shane Freeman Paradise 5 10.01 2 3.83 7 13.84  
18 TXCOW Vince Repola Lake Worth 2 4.09 5 9.12 7 13.21  
19 TXCOW Timmy Smeal Ft. Worth 3 5.10 3 8.04 6 13.14  
20 TXAUS Paolo Pike Kilene 5 8.94 2 4.12 7 13.06  
21 TXCOW Steven Rizzo Prosper 5 7.70 4 5.35 9 13.05  
22 TXCOW Faron McCain Sweetwater 2 4.79 4 7.98 6 12.77  
23 TXNE Rodney Owens Longview  5 10.70 1 1.25 6 11.95  
24 TXNE Brian Collard Sumner  4 5.36 4 6.57 8 11.93  
25 TXCOW Joe Mann Weatherford 2 3.52 2 7.89 4 11.41  
26 TXAUS Brian Hughes Taylor 3 4.55 2 6.54 5 11.09  
27 TXCOW George Murray Willow Park 4 10.46 0 0.00 4 10.46  
28 TXC Matt Sewell Midlothian 1 5.78 1 3.30 2 9.08  
29 TXCOW Matthew Biehl  Bellevue 4 8.45 0 0.00 4 8.45  
30 TXNE Tim King Karnack 1 6.89 0 0.00 1 6.89  
31 TXAUS Bill Wittie Austin 4 6.54 0 0.00 4 6.54  
32 TXAUS Mike Cearley Pflugerville 4 6.22 0 0.00 4 6.22  
33 TXDE Gary Martin Waco 3 5.51 0 0.00 3 5.51  
34 TXCOW Danny Moore Granbury 3 5.14 0 0.00 3 5.14  
35 TXCOW Tommie Harris Argyle 3 4.94 0 0.00 3 4.94  
36 TXNE Chris McGregor Jefferson 3 4.76 0 0.00 3 4.76  
37 TXNE Charlie Nassar Quinlan 3 4.52 0 0.00 3 4.52  
38 TXAUS Scott Blakely Killeen 2 3.56 0 0.00 2 3.56  
39 TXC Aaron Davis Red Oak 2 2.88 0 0.00 2 2.88  
40 TXNE Chad Collie Gilmer  1 1.79 0 0.00 1 1.79  
42 TXAUS James Valchar Nolanville 1 1.30 0 0.00 1 1.30  
43 TXCOW Hutch Beach Ft. Worth 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
                     
  Div. Little League September 30              
  TXCOW Noah Timberlake Mansfield 1 1.44     1 1.44 Rod/Reel/Tackle
  TXC Lyle Cooper Springtown 0 0.00     0 0.00  
  TXC Robert Cooper Red Oak 0 0.00     0 0.00  
  TXNE Travis Collie Gilmer 0 0.00     0 0.00  
                     
  Div. Big Bass     Day 1   Day 2      
Day 1 TXNE Tim King Karnack   6.89         $300.00
Day 1 TXCOW Jay Shipe Euless   6.60         $120.00
Day 2 TXCOW Steve Holtman Euless       7.00     $300.00
Day 2 TXCOW Joe Mann Weatherford       6.31     $120.00
                     
    Statistics Totals Day 1 Day 2          
    Entries = 42              
    Number Limits = 23 13 10          
    Number Blanks = 19 4 15          
    Total Fish = 240 141 99          
    Total Released = 232 139 93          
    Total Pounds = 550.47 306.70 243.77          
    Average Fish In Boat = 3.0 3.5 2.5          
    Average Lbs. In Boat = 6.85 7.60 6.09          
    Average Fish Lbs. = 2.32 2.18 2.46          
    Cash Payout = $9,320.00              

MediaBass.com