Mediabass.com

Team
Qualifiers List
2017 Championship Tour Individual
Qualifiers List
Mobile Delta
AL
Lake Millwood
AR
Lake Whitney
TX
Toledo Bend
LA
Red River
Natchitoches, LA
Ross Barnett
MS
Cedar Creek
TX
Sept. 9-10
Sept. 23-24
Sept. 30-Oct. 1 Oct. 7-8

Oct. 14-15

Oct. 21-22 Oct. 28-29
Teams
Teams
Individuals Teams Individuals Teams Teams
Results Results Results Results

Results

INFO

Rules Rules
2017 Team Trail Championship at Toledo Bend, LA
October 7-8
- Photos

Place Div. Angler 1 Angler 2 Day 1 # Bass Day 1 Pounds Day 2  # Bass Day 2 Pounds Total
Bass
Total Pounds Winnings
1 TXDE Stephen Martin Glen Freeman 5 26.15 5 22.19 10 48.34 $10,000.00
2 TXE David Beasley Bobby Beasley 5 14.95 5 26.97 10 41.92 $3,000.00
3 TXDE Benji Gullett Jeff Rice 5 12.04 5 29.39 10 41.43 $1,100.00
4 LAS Kyle Bourgeois Doug McClung 5 17.95 5 15.68 10 33.63 $1,000.00
5 LAN Tom Stinson Tom McMillan 5 12.88 5 20.14 10 33.02 $800.00
6 TXDE Scooter Clark Zac Clark 5 16.78 5 15.40 10 32.18 $700.00
7 ARS Chad Williams Oscar Givens 5 14.58 5 16.53 10 31.11 $500.00
8 TXE Jeff Woolridge Barton LeBlanc 5 13.97 5 16.49 10 30.46 $450.00
9 TXDE Eddie Gresham Tony Spivey 4 14.78 5 14.80 9 29.58 $350.00
10 ARKLA Joe Rainwater Calvin Lusby 5 11.84 5 17.03 10 28.87 $320.00
11 LAN Mickey Fontana Craig Kolb 5 17.23 5 11.30 10 28.53 $310.00
12 TXDE Jerrell Pringle Billy Penick 5 17.07 5 10.59 10 27.66 $300.00
13 MSRB Marc Gatwood Billy Gatwood 5 13.37 5 14.27 10 27.64 $270.00
14 LAN Jon Richardson Mark Price 5 13.86 5 13.59 10 27.45 HydroWave H2
15 TXDE Clarence Sanderson Bobby Addison 4 9.49 5 15.53 9 25.02  
16 TXC Aaron Davis Matt Sewell 5 16.05 3 8.51 8 24.56  
17 LAN Jarred Fitch Mike Craig 5 13.54 5 10.88 10 24.42  
18 TXDE Bill Hudspeth John Clark 5 7.23 5 16.29 10 23.52  
19 LAS Terry Blackmon Rodney Teel 5 13.38 4 9.94 9 23.32  
20 TXW James Toomer Jeremy Easterwood 5 14.90 2 8.22 7 23.12  
21 TXNE Gary Adams Tim Thomas 5 18.45 2 3.56 7 22.01  
22 ARKLA Jeremy Hinton Billy Burchfield 5 9.96 5 11.69 10 21.65  
23 TXFRK Bruce Tucker Rick Goodgame 4 12.82 4 8.30 8 21.12  
24 LAN Jimmy Farrar Grady Rinehart 5 12.50 3 8.22 8 20.72  
25 TXE Therrell Thomas Robert Baxter 5 11.98 4 8.58 9 20.56  
26 LAN Ronald Aulds Curtis Simpson 5 16.57 1 3.24 6 19.81  
27 TXDE Tommy Land Selvin Cartwright 2 6.72 5 11.25 7 17.97  
28 TXDE Charles Ford Justin Cochran 5 10.02 2 3.94 7 13.96  
29 TXDE Terry McFarlain Rusty Mcfarlain 4 8.04 2 5.90 6 13.94  
30 TXW Vern Baldwin Dale Carroll 4 7.64 2 5.53 6 13.17  
31 TXFRK James Hamm Bobby DuBose 3 4.87 4 7.91 7 12.78  
32 TXE Rusty Russell Glynn Neal 5 11.26 0 0.00 5 11.26  
33 TXFRK Paul Drake Brad Drake 5 11.19 0 0.00 5 11.19  
34 LAS Robbie Poche Luke LeBlanc 3 5.94 2 5.22 5 11.16  
35 ARKLA AJ Morgan Gary Roberts 3 4.24 4 6.81 7 11.05  
36 LAS Jesse Haworth Jacob Breaux 0 0.00 2 10.22 2 10.22  
37 TXFRK Jim Vines Steve Thurman 2 3.47 3 6.13 5 9.60  
38 LAN John Tilbury Todd Murry 4 9.59 0 0.00 4 9.59  
39 TXDE Philip Crelia T.J. Goodwyn 5 8.90 0 0.00 5 8.90  
40 TXC Matthew Gaines Terry O'Daniel 3 5.26 2 3.63 5 8.89  
41 TXDE Jim May Rick May 4 8.82 0 0.00 4 8.82  
42 TXFRK Brian Collard Gary Preston 1 1.82 3 5.95 4 7.77  
43 TXNE Rodney Owens James Matthews 3 6.68 0 0.00 3 6.68  
44 TXFRK Jay Eichler John Duhon 3 6.40 0 0.00 3 6.40  
45 TXCOW George Murray Eddie Montgomery 2 5.06 0 0.00 2 5.06  
46 TXDE Mack Whiteman Kevin Whiteman 2 4.41 0 0.00 2 4.41  
47 TXDE Jim Wheeler Tommy Jones 2 4.39 0 0.00 2 4.39  
48 TXC Nicholas Sproul Todd Fontenot 2 4.15 0 0.00 2 4.15  
49 TXE Terry Barnson Joe Sherwood 1 1.32 1 2.33 2 3.65  
50 TXNE Chris McGregor Tim King 2 3.25 0 0.00 2 3.25  
51 TXW Steve Butler Matt Richardson 2 3.09 0 0.00 2 3.09  
52 TXDE Darryl Brown Scott Iguess 1 3.03 0 0.00 1 3.03  
53 TXC George Riddle Cody Griffin 1 2.06 0 0.00 1 2.06  
54 TXNE David Franklin Ben Franklin 0 0.00 1 1.54 1 1.54  
55 TXW Cary Hogue Chris Barry 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 ARKLA Paul Gammill Randy Clark 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXE Chris Bishop Ricky Bishop 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXFRK Alan Swarts Archie Hayley 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXDE Tom Harvin Matthieu Harvin 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 LAN Slade Hampton Sean Southern 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 LAN Chuck Cole Toby Hammons 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXDE William Crain Travis Patillo 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXDE Ben Matsubu Hannah Gryder 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
55 TXDE Lynn Atkinson William Flournoy 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
                     
  Div. Big Bass     Day 1   Day 2      
Day 1 TXNE Gary Adams Tim Thomas   8.33         $400.00
Day 1 TXDE Stephen Martin Glen Freeman   8.11         $240.00
Day 2 TXDE Benji Gullett Jeff Rice       10.65     $400.00
Day 2 TXE David Beasley Bobby Beasley       7.77     $240.00
                     
    Statistics Totals Day 1 Day 2          
    Entries = 64              
    Number Limits = 46 27 19          
    Number Blanks = 37 12 25          
    Total Bass = 347 201 146          
    Bass Released = 327 193 134          
    Total Pounds = 959.63 525.94 433.69          
    Average Bass In Boat = 4.0 4.4 3.5          
    Average Lbs. In Boat = 11.19 11.79 10.60          
    Average Bass Lbs. = 2.79 2.62 2.97          
    Cash Payout = $20,380.00              

MediaBass.com