Past Winners

Past Championship Winners (thru 2016)
112 Total to Date

Championships By State - By Largest Winning Weights - Teams - Individuals - 10-Hole Fishing Course

State Water Body Date Type Angler 1 Angler 2 # Bass Pounds
AL Alabama River 10/10-11/2009 Team Allen Yarborough Chris Rutland 10 30.83
Al Eufaula 10/11-12/2008 Team Brad Reynolds Stewart Reynolds 10 28.15
Al Eufaula 9/22-23/2012 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 27.84
AL Mobile Delta 9/28-29/2013 Indi Chris Pitts 10 24.60
AL Miller's Ferry 10/16-17/2010 Team Jamie Horton Coby Carden 10 22.99
AL Miller's Ferry 9/10-11/2016 Team Leon Jernigan Tim Ellis 10 22.97
AL Eufaula 9/15-16/2007 Team Rick Tindall Robert Tindall 10 21.65
AL Mobile Bay 9/15-16/2012 Indi Matt Hults 10 17.51
AL Mobile Bay 9/12-13/2015 Team Micheal Holland John McElhaney 10 21.39
AR Chicot 09/26-27/2009 Team E.K. Koserog Mark Smith 9 28.40
AR Chicot 9/24-25/2011 Team Chris Gates Henry Rogillio 10 26.42
AR Felsenthal 10/15-16/2016 Team Jake Deeds Stacey Burson 10 25.94
FL Apalachicola River 10/20-21/2012 Team Jeff Oglesby Donald Hurley 10 26.60
FL Apalachicola River 10/18-19/2014 Team Sterling Johnson Tim Taylor 10 26.55
GA Seminole 9/7-8/2013 Team Bradley Enfinger Brandon Ingram 10 46.37
GA Seminole 10/29-30/2011 Team Stephen McCord 10 38.24
GA Seminole 09/11-12/2010 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 21.50
LA Toledo Bend 10/4-5/2014 Team Martin Elshout Mark Price 10 37.43
LA Ouachita River 9/29-30/2013 Team Scott Smith Stacey Boggs 10 32.36
LA Bayou Black 10/18-19/2008 Team Duane Pittman Kyle Bush 10 31.62
LA Red River 10/9-10/2004 Team Chris Lee Chris Winston 10 30.37
LA Red River 10/11-12/2003 Team Ben Johnson Jerry Hester 10 30.00
LA Bayou Segnette 10/15-16/2011 Team Caston Milioto Tommy Milioto 10 29.80
LA Red River 10/19-20/2002 Team Aaron Johnson Jerry Lutterman 10 28.57
LA Red River 10/5-6/2013 Team Jeff Rice Adam Oliver 10 28.21
LA Toledo Bend 10/1-2-2016 Indi Wayne Ebarb 10 27.49
LA D'Arbonne 10/20-21/2007 Team Jerry Lutterman Aaron Johnson 10 26.82
LA Red River 10/3-4/2009 Team Cliff Pace Albert Dobson 10 26.38
LA The Basin 10/11-12/2014 Indi Willie Couch, III 10 25.41
LA Red River 10/14-15/2006 Team Chris Babin Chris Carlos 10 23.95
LA Red River 10/15-16/2005 Team Brandon Coillins Casey Collins 10 23.46
LA Red River 9/22-23/2007 Indi David Gillham 10 23.13
LA Red River 10/9-10/2010 Team Joey Louque Tyler Roussel 9 22.79
LA Red River 10/8-9/2011 Indi Mark Price  10 21.09
MO Table Rock 09/13-14/2008 Team Mike Mills John McCurdy 10 34.57
MO Table Rock 10/13-14/2007 Team Mark Wiese Jay Hulsey 10 26.15
MS Ferguson 10/22-23/2005 Team Terry Bates Austin Jones 10 38.48
MS Ferguson 10/16-17/2004 Team Johnny Simmons Freddie LaBlla 10 36.34
MS Ferguson 10/19-20/2013 Team Matt Mullins Hunter Christmas 10 29.36
MS Ross Barnett 09/25-26/2010 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.48
MS Pearl River 10/4-5/2008 Team Mark Mohr Bill Bellendorf 10 25.14
MS Ross Barnett 9/29-30/2007 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 9 23.44
MS Ross Barnett 10/28-29/2006 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 6 15.70
MS Ross Barnett 9/26-27/2015 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.50
OK Grand 9/25-26/2004 Team Mike Tucker Jeff Roy 10 25.50
OK Grand 10/25-26/2003 Team Tim Cline Raymond Smith 9 22.40
TX Richland Chambers 10/06-07/2012 Team Russell Lee Landan Ware 10 40.65
TX Sam Rayburn 10/29-30/2005 Team Steve Smith Alan Smith 10 40.38
TX Sam Rayburn 10/30-31/2010 Team Lee Saenz Bobby Barreraz 10 38.37
TX Sam Rayburn 10/26-27/2013 Team Don Brown Gary Martin 10 38.10
TX Sam Rayburn 10/25-26/2008 Team Eric Hunt Rick Hollingsworth 10 37.43
TX Palestine 10/29-30/2016 Team Chris Douglas Jarrett Latta 10 37.18
TX Lake O'Pines 10/13-14/2012 Team Adam Oliver Jeff Rice 10 36.81
TX Amistad 9/27-28/2003 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 36.78
TX Ray Roberts 9/21-22/2013 Team Mike Carlson Bill Wilcox 10 36.54
TX Richland Chambers 09-20-21/2008 Team Adam Staub Kyle Clark 7 36.52
TX Lake O'Pines 10/17-18/2009 Indi Bruce Tucker 10 35.61
TX Whitney 9/24-25/2016 Team Gary Martin Don Brown 10 35.50
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2007 Team Gilbert Herald Michael Herron 10 35.41
TX Hubbard Creek 10/22-23/2011 Team Pal Newsome Will Seaberry 10 34.38
TX Livingston 10/23-24/2004 Team Pete Shivers Chris McCall 10 33.81
TX Cedar Creek 10/2-3/2004 Team Steve Smith Trudy Smith 10 33.02
TX Cedar Creek 11/12-13/2005 Indi Steve Smith 10 32.21
TX Palestine 10/7-8/2000 Team Russell Lee Paul Vaughan 10 32.10
TX Palestine 09/18-19/2010 Couple Diane Richman Rayford Richman 10 32.08
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2012 Indi Russell Lee 10 31.92
TX Cedar Creek 10/4-5/2003 Team Mike Burns Rob Burns 10 31.47
TX Tawakoni 09/27-28/2008 Indi Brian Clark 10 31.44
TX Amistad 9/28-29/2002 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 31.42
TX Cedar Creek 10/23-24/2010 Indi Sonny Wilson 10 30.44
TX Texoma 10/6-7/2007 Team David Laymance Scott Jenkins 10 29.23
TX Belton 10/21-22/2006 Team Keith Combs Sisto Salinas 10 28.16
TX Texoma 10/12-13/2013 Indi Paul Erickson 10 27.25
TX Bob Sandlin 10/30-31/2004 Indi Mike Petrovic 10 26.86
TX Texoma 10/2-3/2010 Team Don McFarlin Jim Fennell 10 26.60
TX Cedar Creek 10/25-26/2014 Indi Craig Anderson 10 26.08
TX Cedar Creek + 10/24-25/2009 Team Joseph Lee, Jr. Chris Roberts 8 25.86
TX Texoma 10/5-6/2002 Team Bob Case, Jr. Bob Case, Sr. 9 25.83
TX Sam Rayburn 10/6-7/2001 Team Ted Preising Ben Shaffer 8 25.63
TX Sam Rayburn 10/24-25/2015 Team Chuck Pinson Chris Sparks 10 39.98
TX Texoma 10/7-8/2006 Team Johnny Thompson Scott Burkett 10 25.63
TX Lewisville 9/21-22/2002 Indi Stan Lawing 10 24.30
TX Texoma 10/1-2/2005 Team Sam Matheny Diana Matheny 10 23.98
TX Richland Chambers 6/23-24/1995 Indi Kirk Bonds 5 23.71
TX Waco 10/22-23/2016 Indi Lynn Pierce 10 23.68
TX Ray Hubbard 10/20-21/2001 Indi Brady Winans 9 22.93
TX Ray Hubbard 10/21-22/2000 Indi John Bowen 8 22.88
TX Palestine 10/18-19/2003 Indi Joel Kinnaird 8 22.64
TX Texoma 9/27-28/2014 Team Jeff Cade Tony South 10 22.59
TX Fork 10/1-2/2011 Team Darrell Dodd Danny Dulude 9 18.43
TX Fork 9/16-17/2006 Indi Brian Clark 10 17.28
TX Fork 10/3-4/2015 Indi Steve Holtman 10 13.53

Largest Championship Winning Weights

State Water Body Date Type Angler 1 Angler 2 # Bass Pounds
GA Seminole 9/7-8/2013 Team Bradley Enfinger Brandon Ingram 10 46.37
TX Richland Chambers 10/06-07/2012 Team Russell Lee Landan Ware 10 40.65
TX Sam Rayburn 10/29-30/2005 Team Steve Smith Alan Smith 10 40.38
TX Sam Rayburn 10/24-25/2015 Team Chuck Pinson Chris Sparks 10 39.98
MS Ferguson 10/22-23/2005 Team Terry Bates Austin Jones 10 38.48
TX Sam Rayburn 10/30-31/2010 Team Lee Saenz Bobby Barreraz 10 38.37
GA Seminole 10/29-30/2011 Team Stephen McCord 10 38.24
TX Sam Rayburn 10/26-27/2013 Team Don Brown Gary Martin 10 38.10
LA Toledo Bend 10/4-5/2014 Team Martin Elshout Mark Price 10 37.43
TX Sam Rayburn 10/25-26/2008 Team Eric Hunt Rick Hollingsworth 10 37.43
TX Palestine 10/29-30/2016 Team Chris Douglas Jarrett Latta 10 37.18
TX Lake O'Pines 10/13-14/2012 Team Adam Oliver Jeff Rice 10 36.81
TX Amistad 9/27-28/2003 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 36.78
TX Ray Roberts 9/21-22/2013 Team Mike Carlson Bill Wilcox 10 36.54
TX Richland Chambers 09-20-21/2008 Team Adam Staub Kyle Clark 7 36.52
MS Ferguson 10/16-17/2004 Team Johnny Simmons Freddie LaBlla 10 36.34
TX Lake O'Pines 10/17-18/2009 Indi Bruce Tucker 10 35.61
TX Whitney 9/24-25/2016 Team Gary Martin Don Brown 10 35.50
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2007 Team Gilbert Herald Michael Herron 10 35.41
MO Table Rock 09/13-14/2008 Team Mike Mills John McCurdy 10 34.57
TX Hubbard Creek 10/22-23/2011 Team Pal Newsome Will Seaberry 10 34.38
TX Livingston 10/23-24/2004 Team Pete Shivers Chris McCall 10 33.81
TX Cedar Creek 10/2-3/2004 Team Steve Smith Trudy Smith 10 33.02
LA Ouachita River 9/29-30/2013 Team Scott Smith Stacey Boggs 10 32.36
TX Cedar Creek 11/12-13/2005 Indi Steve Smith 10 32.21
TX Palestine 10/7-8/2000 Team Russell Lee Paul Vaughan 10 32.10
TX Palestine 09/18-19/2010 Couple Diane Richman Rayford Richman 10 32.08
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2012 Indi Russell Lee 10 31.92
LA Bayou Black 10/18-19/2008 Team Duane Pittman Kyle Bush 10 31.62
TX Cedar Creek 10/4-5/2003 Team Mike Burns Rob Burns 10 31.47
TX Tawakoni 09/27-28/2008 Indi Brian Clark 10 31.44
TX Amistad 9/28-29/2002 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 31.42
AL Alabama River 10/10-11/2009 Team Allen Yarborough Chris Rutland 10 30.83
TX Cedar Creek 10/23-24/2010 Indi Sonny Wilson 10 30.44
LA Red River 10/9-10/2004 Team Chris Lee Chris Winston 10 30.37
LA Red River 10/11-12/2003 Team Ben Johnson Jerry Hester 10 30.00
LA Bayou Segnette 10/15-16/2011 Team Caston Milioto Tommy Milioto 10 29.80
MS Ferguson 10/19-20/2013 Team Matt Mullins Hunter Christmas 10 29.36
TX Texoma 10/6-7/2007 Team David Laymance Scott Jenkins 10 29.23
LA Red River 10/19-20/2002 Team Aaron Johnson Jerry Lutterman 10 28.57
AR Chicot 09/26-27/2009 Team E.K. Koserog Mark Smith 9 28.40
LA Red River 10/5-6/2013 Team Jeff Rice Adam Oliver 10 28.21
TX Belton 10/21-22/2006 Team Keith Combs Sisto Salinas 10 28.16
Al Eufaula 10/11-12/2008 Team Brad Reynolds Stewart Reynolds 10 28.15
Al Eufaula 9/22-23/2012 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 27.84
LA Toledo Bend 10/1-2-2016 Indi Wayne Ebarb 10 27.49
TX Texoma 10/12-13/2013 Indi Paul Erickson 10 27.25
TX Bob Sandlin 10/30-31/2004 Indi Mike Petrovic 10 26.86
LA D'Arbonne 10/20-21/2007 Team Jerry Lutterman Aaron Johnson 10 26.82
FL Apalachicola River 10/20-21/2012 Team Jeff Oglesby Donald Hurley 10 26.60
TX Texoma 10/2-3/2010 Team Don McFarlin Jim Fennell 10 26.60
FL Apalachicola River 10/18-19/2014 Team Sterling Johnson Tim Taylor 10 26.55
MS Ross Barnett 9/26-27/2015 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.50
MS Ross Barnett 09/25-26/2010 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.48
AR Chicot 9/24-25/2011 Team Chris Gates Henry Rogillio 10 26.42
LA Red River 10/3-4/2009 Team Cliff Pace Albert Dobson 10 26.38
MO Table Rock 10/13-14/2007 Team Mark Wiese Jay Hulsey 10 26.15
TX Cedar Creek 10/25-26/2014 Indi Craig Anderson 10 26.08
AR Felsenthal 10/15-16/2016 Team Jake Deeds Stacey Burson 10 25.94
TX Cedar Creek + 10/24-25/2009 Team Joseph Lee, Jr. Chris Roberts 8 25.86
TX Texoma 10/5-6/2002 Team Bob Case, Jr. Bob Case, Sr. 9 25.83
TX Sam Rayburn 10/6-7/2001 Team Ted Preising Ben Shaffer 8 25.63
TX Texoma 10/7-8/2006 Team Johnny Thompson Scott Burkett 10 25.63
OK Grand 9/25-26/2004 Team Mike Tucker Jeff Roy 10 25.50
LA The Basin 10/11-12/2014 Indi Willie Couch, III 10 25.41
MS Pearl River 10/4-5/2008 Team Mark Mohr Bill Bellendorf 10 25.14
AL Mobile Delta 9/28-29/2013 Indi Chris Pitts 10 24.60
TX Lewisville 9/21-22/2002 Indi Stan Lawing 10 24.30
TX Texoma 10/1-2/2005 Team Sam Matheny Diana Matheny 10 23.98
LA Red River 10/14-15/2006 Team Chris Babin Chris Carlos 10 23.95
TX Richland Chambers 6/23-24/1995 Indi Kirk Bonds 5 23.71
TX Waco 10/22-23/2016 Indi Lynn Pierce 10 23.68
LA Red River 10/15-16/2005 Team Brandon Coillins Casey Collins 10 23.46
MS Ross Barnett 9/29-30/2007 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 9 23.44
LA Red River 9/22-23/2007 Indi David Gillham 10 23.13
AL Miller's Ferry 10/16-17/2010 Team Jamie Horton Coby Carden 10 22.99
AL Miller's Ferry 9/10-11/2016 Team Leon Jernigan Tim Ellis 10 22.97
TX Ray Hubbard 10/20-21/2001 Indi Brady Winans 9 22.93
TX Ray Hubbard 10/21-22/2000 Indi John Bowen 8 22.88
LA Red River 10/9-10/2010 Team Joey Louque Tyler Roussel 9 22.79
TX Palestine 10/18-19/2003 Indi Joel Kinnaird 8 22.64
TX Texoma 9/27-28/2014 Team Jeff Cade Tony South 10 22.59
OK Grand 10/25-26/2003 Team Tim Cline Raymond Smith 9 22.40
AL Eufaula 9/15-16/2007 Team Rick Tindall Robert Tindall 10 21.65
GA Seminole 09/11-12/2010 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 21.50
AL Mobile Bay 9/12-13/2015 Team Micheal Holland John McElhaney 10 21.39
LA Red River 10/8-9/2011 Indi Mark Price  10 21.09
TX Fork 10/1-2/2011 Team Darrell Dodd Danny Dulude 9 18.43
AL Mobile Bay 9/15-16/2012 Indi Matt Hults 10 17.51
TX Fork 9/16-17/2006 Indi Brian Clark 10 17.28
MS Ross Barnett 10/28-29/2006 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 6 15.70
TX Fork 10/3-4/2015 Indi Steve Holtman 10 13.53

10-Hole Fishing Course Championships
State
Water Body
Date
Type
Angler 1
Angler 2
# Bass
Pounds
TX
Cedar Creek
10/24/1999
Indi 10
Toby Davis
5
14.59
TX
Bob Sandlin
10/10/1999
Team 10
Darrell Dodd
Bruce Powell
4
12.19
TX
Palestine
10/25/1998
Indi 10
J.J. Bauman
5
17.28
TX
Richland Chambers
10/11/1998
Team 10
Richard Yetts
David Kohutek
3
9.81
TX
Cedar Creek
10/12/1997
Team 10
Chris McCall
Tim Harp
5
14.74
TX
Tawakoni
9/7/1997
Indi 10
David Baumann
2
7.19
TX
Cypress Springs
10/13/1996
Team 10
Ron Williams
Charlie Presley
5
13.72
TX
Tawakoni
8/08/1996
Indi 10
Tim Wilcoxson
5
17.02
TX
Palestine
10/7-8/1995
Team 10
Rowland Starr
Bruce Brown
10
29.48
TX
Palestine
10/15-16/1994
Team 10
Larry Allen
Mark Jennings
10
31.63
TX
Palestine
10/8-9/1994
Indi 10
Johnny Wood
10
20.89
TX
Bob Sandlin
10/16-17/1993
Indi 10
Bill Lynn
8
17.20
TX
Bob Sandlin
10/9-10-1993
Team 10
Bill Basham
Randy Smith
10
28.67
TX
Palestine
10/17-18/1992
Indi 10
Presley Miller
10
22.60
TX
Palestine
10/10-11/1992
Team 10
Stanley Stanford
Debbie Moss
10
27.95
TX
Greenbriar
10/19-20/1991
Indi 10
Brad Brister
7
20.10
TX
Greenbriar
10/12-13/1991
Team 10
Don Slaughter
Kerry Slaughter
10
16.90
TX
Fork
11/04/1990
Team 10
Tim Wooldridge
Bimmy Boyles
6
4.75
TX
Lavon
8/18-19/1990
Indi 10
Michael Cagle
8
13.45
TX
Mill Creek
8/12-13/1989
Indi 10
Larry Stutts
3
12.55
Indi 10 = 10-Hole Fishing Course Format
Team 10 = 10-Hole Fishing Course Format
+ = 20th Anniversary Championship


Individual Championship Winners
State Water Body Date Type Angler - # Bass Pounds
TX Mill Creek 8/12-13/1989 Indi 10 Larry Stutts 3 12.55
TX Lavon 8/18-19/1990 Indi 10 Michael Cagle 8 13.45
TX Greenbriar 10/19-20/1991 Indi 10 Brad Brister 7 20.10
TX Palestine 10/17-18/1992 Indi 10 Presley Miller 10 22.60
TX Bob Sandlin 10/16-17/1993 Indi 10 Bill Lynn 8 17.20
TX Palestine 10/8-9/1994 Indi 10 Johnny Wood 10 20.89
TX Richland Chambers 6/23-24/1995 Indi Kirk Bonds 5 23.71
TX Tawakoni 8/8/1996 Indi 10 Tim Wilcoxson 5 17.02
TX Tawakoni 9/7/1997 Indi 10 David Baumann 2 7.19
TX Palestine 10/25/1998 Indi 10 J.J. Bauman 5 17.28
TX Cedar Creek 10/24/1999 Indi 10 Toby Davis 5 14.59
TX Ray Hubbard 10/21-22/2000 Indi John Bowen 8 22.88
TX Ray Hubbard 10/20-21/2001 Indi Brady Winans 9 22.93
TX Lewisville 9/21-22/2002 Indi Stan Lawing 10 24.30
TX Palestine 10/18-19/2003 Indi Joel Kinnaird 8 22.64
TX Bob Sandlin 10/30-31/2004 Indi Mike Petrovic 10 26.86
TX Cedar Creek 11/12-13/2005 Indi Steve Smith 10 32.21
TX Fork 9/16-17/2006 Indi Brian Clark 10 17.28
LA Red River 9/22-23/2007 Indi David Gillham 10 23.13
TX Tawakoni 09/27-28/2008 Indi Brian Clark 10 31.44
TX Lake O'Pines 10/17-18/2009 Indi Bruce Tucker 10 35.61
GA Seminole 09/11-12/2010 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 21.50
TX Cedar Creek 10/23-24/2010 Indi Sonny Wilson 10 30.44
LA Red River 10/8-9/2011 Indi Mark Price  10 21.09
AL Mobile Bay 9/15-16/2012 Indi Matt Hults 10 17.51
Al Eufaula 9/22-23/2012 Indi Brad Reynolds 10 27.84
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2012 Indi Russell Lee 10 31.92
AL Mobile Delta 9/28-29/2013 Indi Chris Pitts 10 24.60
TX Texoma 10/12-13/2013 Indi Paul Erickson 10 27.25
LA The Basin 10/11-12/2014 Indi Willie Couch, III 10 25.41
TX Cedar Creek 10/25-26/2014 Indi Craig Anderson 10 26.08
TX Fork 10/3-4/2015 Indi Steve Holtman 10 13.53
LA Toledo Bend 10/1-2-2016 Indi Wayne Ebarb 10 27.49
TX Waco 10/22-23/2016 Indi Lynn Pierce 10 23.68


Team Championship Winners

State Water Body Date Type Angler 1 Angler 2 # Bass Pounds
TX Fork 11/4/1990 Team 10 Tim Wooldridge Bimmy Boyles 6 4.75
TX Greenbriar 10/12-13/1991 Team 10 Don Slaughter Kerry Slaughter 10 16.9
TX Palestine 10/10-11/1992 Team 10 Stanley Stanford Debbie Moss 10 27.95
TX Bob Sandlin 10/9-10-1993 Team 10 Bill Basham Randy Smith 10 28.67
TX Palestine 10/15-16/1994 Team 10 Larry Allen Mark Jennings 10 31.63
TX Palestine 10/7-8/1995 Team 10 Rowland Starr Bruce Brown 10 29.48
TX Cypress Springs 10/13/1996 Team 10 Ron Williams Charlie Presley 5 13.72
TX Cedar Creek 10/12/1997 Team 10 Chris McCall Tim Harp 5 14.74
TX Richland Chambers 10/11/1998 Team 10 Richard Yetts David Kohutek 3 9.81
TX Bob Sandlin 10/10/1999 Team 10 Darrell Dodd Bruce Powell 4 12.19
TX Palestine 10/7-8/2000 Team Russell Lee Paul Vaughan 10 32.10
TX Sam Rayburn 10/6-7/2001 Team Ted Preising Ben Shaffer 8 25.63
TX Amistad 9/28-29/2002 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 31.42
TX Texoma 10/5-6/2002 Team Bob Case, Jr. Bob Case, Sr. 9 25.83
LA Red River 10/19-20/2002 Team Aaron Johnson Jerry Lutterman 10 28.57
TX Amistad 9/27-28/2003 Team Trent Huckaby Mike Hawkes 10 36.78
TX Cedar Creek 10/4-5/2003 Team Mike Burns Rob Burns 10 31.47
LA Red River 10/11-12/2003 Team Ben Johnson Jerry Hester 10 30.00
OK Grand 10/25-26/2003 Team Tim Cline Raymond Smith 9 22.40
OK Grand 9/25-26/2004 Team Mike Tucker Jeff Roy 10 25.50
TX Cedar Creek 10/2-3/2004 Team Steve Smith Trudy Smith 10 33.02
LA Red River 10/9-10/2004 Team Chris Lee Chris Winston 10 30.37
MS Ferguson 10/16-17/2004 Team Johnny Simmons Freddie LaBlla 10 36.34
TX Livingston 10/23-24/2004 Team Pete Shivers Chris McCall 10 33.81
TX Texoma 10/1-2/2005 Team Sam Matheny Diana Matheny 10 23.98
LA Red River 10/15-16/2005 Team Brandon Coillins Casey Collins 10 23.46
MS Ferguson 10/22-23/2005 Team Terry Bates Austin Jones 10 38.48
TX Sam Rayburn 10/29-30/2005 Team Steve Smith Alan Smith 10 40.38
TX Texoma 10/7-8/2006 Team Johnny Thompson Scott Burkett 10 25.63
LA Red River 10/14-15/2006 Team Chris Babin Chris Carlos 10 23.95
TX Belton 10/21-22/2006 Team Keith Combs Sisto Salinas 10 28.16
MS Ross Barnett 10/28-29/2006 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 6 15.70
AL Eufaula 9/15-16/2007 Team Rick Tindall Robert Tindall 10 21.65
MS Ross Barnett 9/29-30/2007 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 9 23.44
TX Texoma 10/6-7/2007 Team David Laymance Scott Jenkins 10 29.23
MO Table Rock 10/13-14/2007 Team Mark Wiese Jay Hulsey 10 26.15
LA D'Arbonne 10/20-21/2007 Team Jerry Lutterman Aaron Johnson 10 26.82
TX Sam Rayburn 10/27-28/2007 Team Gilbert Herald Michael Herron 10 35.41
MO Table Rock 09/13-14/2008 Team Mike Mills John McCurdy 10 34.57
TX Richland Chambers 09-20-21/2008 Team Adam Staub Kyle Clark 7 36.52
MS Pearl River 10/4-5/2008 Team Mark Mohr Bill Bellendorf 10 25.14
Al Eufaula 10/11-12/2008 Team Brad Reynolds Stewart Reynolds 10 28.15
LA Bayou Black 10/18-19/2008 Team Duane Pittman Kyle Bush 10 31.62
TX Sam Rayburn 10/25-26/2008 Team Eric Hunt Rick Hollingsworth 10 37.43
AR Chicot 09/26-27/2009 Team E.K. Koserog Mark Smith 9 28.40
LA Red River 10/3-4/2009 Team Cliff Pace Albert Dobson 10 26.38
AL Alabama River 10/10-11/2009 Team Allen Yarborough Chris Rutland 10 30.83
TX Cedar Creek + 10/24-25/2009 Team Joseph Lee, Jr. Chris Roberts 8 25.86
TX Palestine 09/18-19/2010 Couple Diane Richman Rayford Richman 10 32.08
MS Ross Barnett 09/25-26/2010 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.48
TX Texoma 10/2-3/2010 Team Don McFarlin Jim Fennell 10 26.60
LA Red River 10/9-10/2010 Team Joey Louque Tyler Roussel 9 22.79
AL Miller's Ferry 10/16-17/2010 Team Jamie Horton Coby Carden 10 22.99
TX Sam Rayburn 10/30-31/2010 Team Lee Saenz Bobby Barreraz 10 38.37
AR Chicot 9/24-25/2011 Team Chris Gates Henry Rogillio 10 26.42
TX Fork 10/1-2/2011 Team Darrell Dodd Danny Dulude 9 18.43
LA Bayou Segnette 10/15-16/2011 Team Caston Milioto Tommy Milioto 10 29.80
TX Hubbard Creek 10/22-23/2011 Team Pal Newsome Will Seaberry 10 34.38
GA Seminole 10/29-30/2011 Team Stephen McCord 10 38.24
TX Richland Chambers 10/06-07/2012 Team Russell Lee Landan Ware 10 40.65
TX Lake O'Pines 10/13-14/2012 Team Adam Oliver Jeff Rice 10 36.81
FL Apalachicola River 10/20-21/2012 Team Jeff Oglesby Donald Hurley 10 26.60
GA Seminole 9/7-8/2013 Team Bradley Enfinger Brandon Ingram 10 46.37
TX Ray Roberts 9/21-22/2013 Team Mike Carlson Bill Wilcox 10 36.54
LA Ouachita River 9/29-30/2013 Team Scott Smith Stacey Boggs 10 32.36
LA Red River 10/5-6/2013 Team Jeff Rice Adam Oliver 10 28.21
MS Ferguson 10/19-20/2013 Team Matt Mullins Hunter Christmas 10 29.36
TX Sam Rayburn 10/26-27/2013 Team Don Brown Gary Martin 10 38.10
TX Texoma 9/27-28/2014 Team Jeff Cade Tony South 10 22.59
LA Toledo Bend 10/4-5/2014 Team Martin Elshout Mark Price 10 37.43
FL Apalachicola River 10/18-19/2014 Team Sterling Johnson Tim Taylor 10 26.55
AL Mobile Bay 9/12-13/2015 Team Micheal Holland John McElhaney 10 21.39
MS Ross Barnett 9/26-27/2015 Team Shannon Denson Doug Perkins 10 26.50
TX Sam Rayburn 10/24-25/2015 Team Chuck Pinson Chris Sparks 10 39.98
AL Miller's Ferry 9/10-11/2016 Team Leon Jernigan Tim Ellis 10 22.97
TX Whitney 9/24-25/2016 Team Gary Martin Don Brown 10 35.50
AR Felsenthal 10/15-16/2016 Team Jake Deeds Stacey Burson 10 25.94
TX Palestine 10/29-30/2016 Team Chris Douglas Jarrett Latta 10 37.18