Social BAR






Mediabass.com

MediaBass.com - 2018 Schedules


2018 Schedules
(as of 11-13-17) - Any Are Subject To Change
More States Divisions To Be Posted
2018 Entry Forms Will Be Available on November 15th

Texas - Mississippi - Louisiana - Florida - Arkansas - Alabama



Type Date Water
Super Team March 17, 2018 Lake TBA

Type Division Date Water
Individual Southwest February 11, 2018 Lake Millwood
Individual Southwest March 25, 2018 Lake Erling
Individual Southwest April 22, 2018 Lake Wright Patman
Individual Southwest May 20, 2018 Lake Columbia
Individual Southwest June 24, 2018 Lake Wright Patman
Individual Southwest (Sun.) July 15, 2018 Lake Millwood
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Ark-La February 10, 2018 Lake Providence
Team Ark-La March 10, 2018 Lake Bruin
Team Ark-La April 7, 2018 Lake Chicot
Team Ark-La May 19, 2018 Lake Providence
Team Ark-La June 23, 2018 Lake Chicot
Team Ark-La July 14, 2018 Lake Felsenthal
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 3, 2018 Lake Millwood
Team South March 3, 2018 Lake Erling
Team South April 28, 2018 Lake Wright Patman
Team South May 26, 2018 Lake Columbia
Team South June 9, 2018 Lake Millwood
Team South July 21, 2018 Lake Felsenthal
Plaques Sponsored By:



Type Division Date Water
Individual North November 11, 2017 Bayou Bartholomew
Individual North December 2, 2017 Ouachita River
Individual North January 13, 2018 Lake Claiborne
Individual North February 18, 2018 Lake D'Arbonne
Individual North March 18, 2018 Bayou Bartholomew
Individual North April 15, 2018 Lake D'Arbonne
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type

Division

Date

Water

Individual South January 27, 2018 Bayou Black
Individual South February 17, 2018 The Basin
Individual South March 17, 2018 Des Allemands
Individual South April 21, 2018 Bayou Black
Individual South May 19, 2018 Lake Verrett
Individual South June 23, 2018 Des Allemands
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team North January 6, 2018 Lake Claiborne
Team North February 24, 2018 Lake D'Arbonne
Team North March 24, 2018 Bayou Bartholomew
Team North April 21, 2018 Ouachita River
Team North May 12, 2018 Lake D'Arbonne
Team North June 16, 2018 Ouachita River
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 4, 2018 Bayou Black
Team South March 4, 2018 The Basin
Team South April 8, 2018 Des Allemands
Team South May 6, 2018 Bayou Black
Team South June 10, 2018 Lake Verrett
Team South July 8, 2018 Des Allemands
Plaques Sponsored By:


Type Division Date Water
Team River February 3, 2018 Eagle Lake
Team River March 31, 2018 Lake Ferguson
Team River April 14, 2018 Lake Chicot
Team River May 5, 2018 Lake Washington
Team River June 2, 2018 Eagle Lake
Team River July 7, 2018 Lake Ferguson
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Ross Barnett February 17, 2018 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett March 31, 2018 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett April 28, 2018 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett May 12, 2018 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett June 30, 2018 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett July 28, 2018 Ross Barnett
Plaques Sponsored By:


Type Date Water
Super Team (2017 Results) March 24, 2018 Lake Fork

Type Division Date Water
Individual Austin January 13, 2018 Lake L.B.J.
Individual Austin February 17, 2018 Lake Stillhouse
Individual Austin March 10, 2018 Lake Travis
Individual Austin March 31, 2018 Lake Belton
Individual Austin May 12, 2018 Lake Buchanan
Individual Austin June 16, 2018 Lake Stillhouse
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Individual Central January 27, 2018 Lake Palestine
Individual Central February 24, 2018 Lake Palestine
Individual Central March 31, 2018 Cedar Creek Lake
Individual Central April 28, 2018 Lake Tawakoni
Individual Central May 26, 2018 Richland Chambers
Individual Central June 30, 2018 Lake Tawakoni
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Individual Cowtown February 4, 2018 Squaw Creek
Individual Cowtown March 4, 2018 Lake Ray Roberts
Individual Cowtown April 1, 2018 Eagle Mountain Lake
Individual Cowtown April 22, 2018 Lake Granbury
Individual Cowtown May 6, 2018 Lake Worth
Individual Cowtown June 10, 2018 Eagle Mountain Lake
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Individual Deep East February 4, 2018 Toledo Bend
Individual Deep East March 4, 2018 Sam Rayburn
Individual Deep East April 15, 2018 Toledo Bend
Individual Deep East May 6, 2018 TBA
Individual Deep East June 24, 2018 Toledo Bend
Individual Deep East July 8, 2018 Sam Rayburn
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Individual Northeast February 10, 2018 Lake Cypress Springs
Individual Northeast March 10, 2018 Lake Bob Sandlin
Individual Northeast April 7, 2018 Lake O'Pines
Individual Northeast May 19, 2018 Lake Fork
Individual Northeast June 16, 2018 Lake Bob Sandlin
Individual Northeast July 14, 2018 Lake O'Pines
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Central February 10, 2018 Cedar Creek Lake
Team Central March 10, 2018 Cedar Creek Lake
Team Central April 7, 2018 Lake Tawakoni
Team Central May 12, 2018 Richland Chambers
Team Central June 2, 2018 Cedar Creek Lake
Team Central July 14, 2018 Lake Tawakoni
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Cowtown February 17, 2018 Lake Granbury
Team Cowtown March 17, 2018 Eagle Mountain Lake
Team Cowtown March 31, 2018 Lake Ray Roberts
Team Cowtown April 21, 2018 Lake Worth
Team Cowtown May 19, 2018 Eagle Mountain Lake
Team Cowtown June 9, 2018 Lake Granbury
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Deep East February 3, 2018 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East March 3, 2018 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East April 14, 2018 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East May 5, 2018 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East June 23, 2018 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East July 7, 2018 Sam Rayburn
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team East January 20, 2018 Lake Palestine
Team East February 3, 2018 Lake Palestine
Team East March 3, 2018 Lake Tyler
Team East April 7, 2018 Lake Tyler
Team East May 5, 2018 Lake Palestine
Team East June 2, 2018 Lake Palestine
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Fork February 17, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Fork March 17, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Fork April 21, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Fork May 12, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Fork June 16, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Fork July 14, 2018 Lake Fork
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team I-35 "Heartland" January 14, 2018 Lake Stillhouse
Team I-35 "Heartland" February 18, 2018 Lake Whitney
Team I-35 "Heartland" March 18, 2018 Lake Belton
Team I-35 "Heartland" April 22, 2018 Lake Whitney
Team I-35 "Heartland" May 20, 2018 Lake Waco
Team I-35 "Heartland" June 17, 2018 Lake Whitney
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Northeast February 17, 2018 Lake Cypress Springs
Team Northeast March 17, 2018 Lake Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast April 14, 2018 Lake O'Pines
Team Northeast May 26, 2018 Lake Fork
Team Northeast June 23, 2018 Lake Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast July 21, 2018 Lake O'Pines
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team Southwest February 4, 2018 Lake Amistad
Team Southwest March 4, 2018 Alan Henry
Team Southwest April 8, 2018 O.H. Ivie
Team Southwest May 6, 2018 Alan Henry
Team Southwest June 3, 2018 O.H. Ivie
Team Southwest July 1, 2018 Lake Amistad
Plaques Sponsored By:

Type Division Date Water
Team West January 28, 2018 Possum Kingdom Lake
Team West February 25, 2018 Hubbard Creek Lake
Team West March 25, 2018 Lake Leon
Team West April 29, 2018 Lake Brownwood
Team West May 13, 2018 Hubbard Creek Lake
Team West June 24, 2018 Lake Stanford
Plaques Sponsored By:

2018 Championship Tour Locations Under Serious Consideration
Teams = Sam Rayburn, TX - Mobile Delta, AL - Lake Chicot, AR - Hubbard Creek, TX - The Basin, LA

Individuals = Lake Ray Roberts, TX - Toledo Bend, LA

MediaBass.com