Social BAR






Mediabass.com

MediaBass.com - 2017 Schedules


2017 Schedules
(as of 5-31-17)

2017 Championship Tour Schedule - Click Here

Texas - Mississippi - Louisiana - Florida - Arkansas - Alabama


Type Division Date Water
Team Delta March 4, 2017 Tensaw River
Team Delta April 1, 2017 Tensaw River
Team Delta May 6, 2017 Tensaw River
Team Delta June 10, 2017 Tensaw River
Team Delta July 1, 2017 Tensaw River
Team Delta August 5, 2017 Tensaw River


Type Division Date Water
Individual Southwest February 26, 2017 Millwood
Individual Southwest March 26, 2017 Millwood
Individual Southwest April 23, 2017 DeQueen
Individual Southwest May 21, 2017 Lake Columbia
Individual Southwest June 18, 2017 * Lake Columbia *
Individual Southwest July 15, 2017 Millwood

Type Division Date Water
Team Ark-La January 28, 2017 Lake Chicot
Team Ark-La February 25, 2017 Lake Providence
Team Ark-La March 11, 2017 Lake Chicot
Team Ark-La April 8, 2017 Lake Providence
Team Ark-La May 13, 2017 Felsenthal
Team Ark-La June 3, 2017 Felsenthal

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 4, 2017 Millwood
Team South March 18, 2017 Millwood
Team South April 1, 2017 Lake Columbia
Team South May 13, 2017 Felsenthal
Team South June 24, 2017 Felsenthal
Team South July 22, 2017 Millwood


Type Division Date Water
Indi North February 25, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Indi North March 25, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Indi North April 29, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Indi North May 20, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Indi North June 24, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Indi North July 29, 2017 Choctawhatchee River

Type Division Date Water
Team North February 11, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Team North March 11, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Team North April 8, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Team North May 13, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Team North June 17, 2017 Choctawhatchee River
Team North July 15, 2017 Choctawhatchee River


Type Division Date Water
Individual North November 5, 2016 D'Arbonne
Individual North December 3, 2016 Ouachita River
Individual North January 7 2017 Claiborne
Individual North February 5, 2017 Bayou Bartholomew
Individual North March 12, 2017 D'Arbonne
Individual North April 2, 2017 Claiborne

Type

Division

Date

Water

Individual South January 21, 2017 The Basin
Individual South February 11, 2017 Des Allemands
Individual South April 1, 2017 Bayou Black
Individual South May 6, 2017 Lake Verrett
Individual South June 10, 2017 Des Allemands
Individual South July 8, 2017 Bayou Black

Type Division Date Water
Team South January 29, 2017 The Basin
Team South February 19, 2017 Des Allemands
Team South April 9, 2017 Bayou Black
Team South May 21, 2017 Lake Verrett
Team South June 25, 2017 Des Allemands
Team South July 16, 2017 Bayou Black

Type Division Date Water
Team North January 14, 2017 Claiborne
Team North February 18, 2017 D'Arbonne
Team North March 25, 2017 Claiborne
Team North April 22, 2017 D'Arbonne
Team North May 27, 2017 Ouachita River
Team North June 17, 2017 D'Arbonne


Type Division Date Water
Team River January 28, 2017 Lake Chicot
Team River February 11, 2017 Eagle Lake
Team River March 4, 2017 Lake Washington
Team River April 15, 2017 Lake Ferguson
Team River May 20, 2017 Lake Washington *
Team River June 10, 2017 Lake Ferguson

Type Division Date Water
Team Ross Barnett February 11, 2017 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett March 11, 2017 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett April 15, 2017 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett May 20, 2017 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett June 18, 2017 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett July 22, 2017 Ross Barnett

Type

Division Date Water
Team South February 25, 2017 Flint Creek
Team South March 25, 2017 Pascagoula River
Team South April 29, 2017 Okatibbee
Team South May 20, 2017 Bogue Homa
Team South June 24, 2017 Lake Lincoln
Team South July 29, 2017 Lake Archusa


Type Date Water
Super Team March 25, 2017 Lake Fork

Type Division Date Water
Individual Austin January 21, 2017 Travis
Individual Austin February 18, 2017 Stillhouse
Individual Austin March 11, 2017 L.B.J.
Individual Austin April 22, 2017 Buchanan
Individual Austin May 13, 2017 Stillhouse
Individual Austin June 17, 2017 Belton

Type Division Date Water
Individual Central January 28, 2017 Palestine
Individual Central February 25, 2017 Cedar Creek
Individual Central (Sun.) March 26, 2017 Fork
Individual Central April 29, 2017 Tawakoni
Individual Central May 27, 2017 Fork
Individual Central June 24, 2017 Richland Chambers

Type Division Date Water
Individual Cowtown February 5, 2017 * Squaw Creek
Individual Cowtown February 26, 2017 Eagle Mountain
Individual Cowtown March 12, 2017 Ray Roberts
Individual Cowtown April 9, 2017 Lake Worth
Individual Cowtown May 7, 2017 Lake Lewisville
Individual Cowtown June 11, 2017 Eagle Mountain

Type Division Date Water
Individual DeepEast February 5, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Individual DeepEast March 5, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Individual DeepEast April 9, 2017 Lake Nacogdoches
Individual DeepEast May 7, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Individual DeepEast June 11, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Individual DeepEast July 2, 2017 Sam Rayburn

Type Division Date Water
Individual Northeast February 4, 2017 Cypress Springs
Individual Northeast March 4, 2017 Bob Sandlin
Individual Northeast April 8, 2017 Lake O'Pines
Individual Northeast May 6, 2017 Bob Sandlin
Individual Northeast June 3, 2017 Cypress Springs
Individual Northeast July 22, 2017 Lake Fork

Type Division Date Water
Team Central February 11, 2017 Cedar Creek
Team Central March 11, 2017 Cedar Creek
Team Central April 1, 2017 Tawakoni
Team Central May 13, 2017 Richland Chambers
Team Central June 3, 2017 Cedar Creek
Team Central July 8, 2017 Tawakoni

Type Division Date Water
Team Cowtown January 21, 2017 Squaw Creek
Team Cowtown March 4, 2017 Eagle Mountain
Team Cowtown March 25, 2017 Lake Worth
Team Cowtown April 8, 2017 Ray Roberts
Team Cowtown May 13, 2017 Eagle Mountain
Team Cowtown June 10, 2017 Lake Granbury

Type Division Date Water
Team East January 14, 2017 Palestine
Team East February 11, 2017 Palestine
Team East February 25, 2017 Palestine
Team East April 1, 2017 Tyler
Team East May 6, 2017 Palestine
Team East June 3, 2017 Palestine

Type Division Date Water
Team Fork February 18, 2017 Fork
Team Fork March 18, 2017 Fork
Team Fork April 22, 2017 Fork
Team Fork May 13, 2017 Fork
Team Fork June 17, 2017 Fork
Team Fork July 15, 2017 Fork

Type Division Date Water
Team I-35 January 15, 2017 Stillhouse
Team I-35 February 19, 2017 Whitney
Team I-35 March 19, 2017 Belton
Team I-35 April 23, 2017 Whitney
Team I-35 May 21, 2017 Waco
Team I-35 June 18, 2017 Whitney

Type Division Date Water
Team Deep East February 4, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East March 4, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East April 8, 2017 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East May 6, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East June 10, 2017 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East July 1, 2017 Sam Rayburn

Type Division Date Water
Team Northeast February 11, 2017 Cypress Springs
Team Northeast March 11, 2017 Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast April 15, 2017 Lake O'Pines
Team Northeast May 13, 2017 Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast June 10, 2017 Cypress Springs
Team Northeast July 29, 2017 Fork

Revised Southwest Schedule for remainder of 2017 Season

Type Division Date Water
Team Southwest February 12, 2017 Lake Amistad
Team Southwest March 12, 2017 Lake Amistad
Team Southwest Lake Amistad
Team Southwest April 30, 2017 O.H. Ivie
Team Southwest May 20, 2017 (Sat.) Lake Leon
Team Southwest June 25, 2017 Hubbard Creek
Revised 4-4-17

Type Division Date Water
Team West January 29, 2017 Possum Kingdom
Team West February 26, 2017 Lake Stanford
Team West March 26, 2017 Lake Brownwood
Team West April 30, 2017 O.H. Ivie
Team West May 20, 2017 (Sat.) Lake Leon
Team West June 25, 2017 Hubbard Creek

2017 Championship Tour Locations

Mobile Delta, AL - Teams

1st - $10,000

Sept. 9-10, 2017
Lake Millwood, AR - Teams

1st - $10,000

Sept. 23-24, 2017
Lake Whitney, TX - Individuals

1st - $5,000

Sept. 30-Oct. 1, 2017
Toledo Bend, LA - Teams

1st - $10,000

Oct. 7-8, 2017
Red River, LA - Individuals
Natchitoches, LA

1st - $5,000

Oct. 14-15, 2017
Ross Barnett, MS - Teams

1st - $10,000

Oct. 21-22, 2017
Cedar Creek Lake, TX - Teams

1st - $10,000

Oct. 28-29, 2017

MediaBass.com