Untitled Page






Mediabass.com

2015 Schedules

Texas - Mississippi - Louisiana - Georgia - Florida - Arkansas - Alabama



Type Division Date Water
Team Delta March 7, 2015 Tensaw River
Team Delta April 4, 2015 Tensaw River
Team Delta May 2, 2015 Tensaw River
Team Delta June 6, 2015 Tensaw River
Team Delta July 11, 2015 Tensaw River
Team Delta August 1, 2015 Tensaw River

Type Division Date Water
Individual Southwest February 1, 2015 Millwod
Individual Southwest March 15, 2015 Wright Patman
Individual Southwest April 12, 2015 Lake DeQueen
Individual Southwest May 24, 2015 Millwod
Individual Southwest June 21, 2015 Wright Patman
Individual Southwest July 25, 2015 Millwod

Type Division Date Water
Team River February 7, 2015 Dumas
Team River April 4, 2015 Lake Chicot
Team River May 9, 2015 Dumas
Team River June 6, 2015 Lake Chicot
Team River July 18, 2015 Lake Chicot
Team River August 8, 2015 Dumas

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 21, 2015 Millwood
Team South March 21, 2015 Erling
Team South April 18, 2015 Wright Patman
Team South May 30, 2015 Erling *
Team South June 27, 2015 Wright Patman
Team South July 11, 2015 Erling *

(Back To Top)

Type Division Date Water
Individual North February 21, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Individual North March 28, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Individual North April 18, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Individual North May 16, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Individual North June 27, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Individual North July 25, 2015 Choctawhatchee River

Type Division Date Water
Team North February 7, 2015 Seminole
Team North March 7, 2015 Seminole
Team North April 4, 2015 Apalachicola River
Team North May 9, 2015 Choctawhatchee River
Team North June 6, 2015 Apalachicola River
Team North July 11, 2015 Choctawhatchee River

(Back To Top)

Type Division Date Water
Team Seminole February 15, 2015 Lake Talquin
Team Seminole March 15, 2015 Seminole
Team Seminole April 26, 2015 Seminole
Team Seminole May 24, 2015 Lake Talquin
Team Seminole June 7, 2015 Seminole
Team Seminole July 11, 2015 Choctawhatchee River

Type Division Date Water
Individual North February 22, 2015 Caney Lake
Individual North March 29, 2015 D'Arbonne
Individual North April 19, 2015 Claiborne
Individual North May 3, 2015 Bayou Bartholomew
Individual North June 28, 2015 Ouachita River
Individual North July 12, 2015 D'Arbonne

Type Division Date Water
Team North January 31, 2015 Caney Lake
Team North February 15, 2015 D'Arbonne
Team North March 22, 2015 Claiborne
Team North April 26, 2015 Bayou Bartholomew
Team North May 31, 2015 D'Arbonne *
Team North June 20, 2015 Ouachita River

Type Division Date Water
Individual South January 31, 2015 Bayou Black
Individual South February 21, 2015 Verrett
Individual South March 21, 2015 Des Allemands
Individual South April 25, 2015 Bayou Black
Individual South May 16, 2015 Des Allemands
Individual South June 20, 2015 The Basin

Bayou Black Tournament Boundaries

Cannot Go East of Hwy. 308, West of Atchafalaya River, North of Hwy. 90
and South of Lake De Cade.

Link to Map of Southern Boundary

As has always been the case, private ponds and leases are off limits.† Access to fishing areas cannot be gained by running across private ponds or leases.

If you have a question about a specific area please feel free to call. All questions are treated confidentially.
Thanks, Cayce

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 8, 2015 Bayou Black
Team South March 1, 2015 Verrett
Team South April 12, 2015 Bayou Segnette
Team South May 3, 2015 Bayou Black
Team South June 7, 2015 Verrett *
Team South June 28, 2015 Des Allemands *

Type Division Date Water
Team River February 28, 2015 Lake Washington
Team River March 14, 2015 Eagle Lake
Team River April 4, 2015 Lake Chicot
Team River May 2, 2015 Eagle Lake
Team River June 13, 2015 Lake Washington
Team River July 4, 2015 Lake Ferguson

Type Division Date Water
Team Ross Barnett February 14, 2015 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett March 15, 2015 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett April 12, 2015 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett May 23, 2015 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett June 20, 2015 Ross Barnett
Team Ross Barnett July 11, 2015 Ross Barnett

Type Division Date Water
Team South February 28, 2015 Flint Creek
Team South March 28, 2015 Bogue Homa
Team South April 25, 2015 Okatibbee
Team South May 23, 2015 Lake Lincoln
Team South June 27, 2015 Archusa Creek Park
Team South July 25, 2015 Pascagoula River

Type Division Date Water
Individual Austin January 17, 2015 LBJ
Individual Austin March 1, 2015 Austin
Individual Austin March 22, 2015 Austin
Individual Austin April 18, 2015 Stillhouse *
Individual Austin May 23, 2015 Stillhouse
Individual Austin June 14, 2015 Richland Chambers

Type Division Date Water
Individual Central January 31, 2015 Palestine
Individual Central February 21, 2015 Cedar Creek
Individual Central March 28, 2015 Fork
Individual Central April 25, 2015 Palestine
Individual Central May 30, 2015 Fork
Individual Central June 14, 2015 Richland Chambers

Type Division Date Water
Individual Cowtown February 8, 2015 Squaw Creek
Individual Cowtown February 22, 2015 Squaw Creek
Individual Cowtown March 15, 2015 Possum Kingdom
Individual Cowtown April 12, 2015 Joe Pool
Individual Cowtown May 24, 2015 Possum Kingdom
Individual Cowtown June 14, 2015 Richland Chambers

Type Division Date Water
Individual DeepEast February 8, 2015 Sam Rayburn
Individual DeepEast March 8, 2015 Toledo Bend
Individual DeepEast April 12, 2015 Toledo Bend
Individual DeepEast June 28, 2015 Toledo Bend
Individual DeepEast July 19, 2015 Toledo Bend
Individual DeepEast August 9, 2015 Sam Rayburn

Type Division Date Water
Individual Northeast January 31, 2015 Cypress Springs
Individual Northeast March 28, 2015 Fork
Individual Northeast April 25, 2015 Lake O'Pines
Individual Northeast May 30, 2015 Bob Sandlin
Individual Northeast June 27, 2015 Lake O'Pines
Individual Northeast July 25, 2015 Bob Sandlin

Type Division Date Water
Team Central January 24, 2015 Palestine
Team Central February 14, 2015 Cedar Creek
Team Central March 14, 2015 Joe Pool
Team Central April 11, 2015 Cedar Creek
Team Central May 9, 2015 Limestone
Team Central June 20, 2015 Cedar Creek

Type Division Date Water
Team Cowtown-West February 15, 2015 Squaw Creek
Team Cowtown-West March 22, 2015 Leon
Team Cowtown-West April 26, 2015 Possum Kingdom
Team Cowtown-West May 17, 2015 Lake Brownwood
Team Cowtown-West June 21, 2015 Richland Chambers *
Team Cowtown-West July 26, 2015 Possum Kingdom *

Type Division Date Water
Team Deep East February 7, 2015 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East March 7, 2015 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East April 4, 2015 Sam Rayburn
Team Deep East May 2, 2015 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East June 27, 2015 Toledo Bend
Team Deep East July 18, 2015 Sam Rayburn

Type Division Date Water
Team East January 24, 2015 Palestine
Team East February 7, 2015 Palestine
Team East March 7, 2015 Tyler
Team East April 4, 2015 Athens
Team East May 9, 2015 Tyler
Team East June 20, 2015 Cedar Creek

Type Division Date Water
Team Fork February 21, 2015 Fork
Team Fork March 21, 2015 Fork
Team Fork April 18, 2015 Fork
Team Fork May 9, 2015 Fork
Team Fork June 20, 2015 Fork
Team Fork July 18, 2015 Fork

Type Division Date Water
Team I-35 February 15, 2015 Whitney
Team I-35 March 15, 2015 Waco
Team I-35 April 26, 2015 Belton
Team I-35 May 24, 2015 Waco
Team I-35 June 21, 2015 Richland Chambers *
Team I-35 July 26, 2015 Richland Chambers *

Type Division Date Water
Team Northeast February 7, 2015 Cypress Springs
Team Northeast March 7, 2015 Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast April 11, 2015 Fork
Team Northeast May 2, 2015 Lake O'Pines
Team Northeast June 6, 2015 Bob Sandlin
Team Northeast July 11, 2015 Fork

MediaBass.com