Untitled Page






Mediabass.com

2014 Schedules As Of 1-8-14 (Are Subject To Changes)

Texas - Mississippi - Louisiana - Georgia - Florida - Arkansas - Alabama


ALABAMA

Director State Type Division Date Water
Lloyd Bullock AL Team Delta March 8, 2014 Tensaw River
Lloyd Bullock AL Team Delta April 5, 2014 Tensaw River
Lloyd Bullock AL Team Delta May 10, 2014 Tensaw River
Lloyd Bullock AL Team Delta June 7, 2014 Tensaw River
Lloyd Bullock AL Team Delta July 5, 2014 Tensaw River
Lloyd Bullock AL Divisional Fish-Off Delta August 2, 2014 Tensaw River

Pre Registration Meeting Thursday March 6th
BASS PRO SHOP - Spanish Fort 6:00 - 8:00 pm
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

(Back To Top)

ARKANSAS

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter AR Individual Southwest February 9, 2014 Millwood
Daniel Carter AR Individual Southwest March 9, 2014 Wright Patman
Daniel Carter AR Individual Southwest April 6, 2014 DeQueen
Daniel Carter AR Individual Southwest May 18, 2014 Dierks
Daniel Carter AR Individual Southwest June 8, 2014 Millwood
Daniel Carter AR Divisional Fish-Off Southwest June 28, 2014 Erling
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter AR Team River March 8, 2014 Dumas
Daniel Carter AR Team River April 26, 2014 Pine Bluff
Daniel Carter AR Team River May 17, 2014 Dumas
Daniel Carter AR Team River June 7, 2014 Pine Bluff
Daniel Carter AR Team River July 5, 2014 Dumas *
Daniel Carter AR Divisional Fish-Off River July 19, 2014 Ferguson

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter AR Team South February 22, 2014 Millwood
Daniel Carter AR Team South March 22, 2014 Erling
Daniel Carter AR Team South April 19, 2014 Felsenthal
Daniel Carter AR Team South May 31, 2014 Millwood
Daniel Carter AR Team South June 14, 2014 Felsenthal
Daniel Carter AR Divisional Fish-Off South July 26, 2014 Felsenthal
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

(Back To Top)

FLORIDA

Director State Type Division Date Water
Tina Myrick FL Indi North February 1, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Indi North March 1, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Indi North April 5, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Indi North May 3, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Indi North June 7, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Divisional Fish-Off North July 12, 2014 Choctawhatchee River

Director State Type Division Date Water
Tina Myrick FL Team North February 15, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Team North March 22, 2014 Apalachicola River
Tina Myrick FL Team North April 19, 2014 Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Team North May 17, 2014 Apalachicola River
Tina Myrick FL Team North June 28, 2014 * Choctawhatchee River
Tina Myrick FL Divisional Fish-Off North August 2, 2014 Tensaw River

(Back To Top)

Georgia

Director State Type Division Date Water
Mitch Oldnettle GA Team Seminole February 16, 2014 Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle GA Team Seminole March 16, 2014 Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle GA Team Seminole April 27, 2014 Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle GA Team Seminole May 25, 2014 Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle GA Team Seminole June 29, 2014 Seminole
Mitch Oldnettle GA Divisional Fish-Off Seminole August 2, 2014 Tensaw River

(Back To Top)

LOUISIANA

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter LA Individual North January 19, 2014 Claiborne
Daniel Carter LA Individual North February 16, 2014 D'Arbonne
Daniel Carter LA Individual North March 16, 2014 Ouachita River
Daniel Carter LA Individual North April 13, 2014 Claiborne
Daniel Carter LA Individual North May 25, 2014 Ouachita River
Daniel Carter LA Divisional Fish-Off North June 28, 2014 Erling
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter LA Team North January 11, 2014 Claiborne
Daniel Carter LA Team North February 8, 2014 D'Arbonne
Daniel Carter LA Team North March 1, 2014 Ouachita River
Daniel Carter LA Team North April 5, 2014 Claiborne
Daniel Carter LA Team North May 3, 2014 Ouachita River
Daniel Carter LA Divisional Fish-Off North July 26, 2014 Felsenthal
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Cayce Gunter LA Team South February 16, 2014 The Basin
Cayce Gunter LA Team South April 6, 2014 Bayou Segnette
Cayce Gunter LA Team South April 27, 2014 Bayou Black
Cayce Gunter LA Team South May 18, 2014 Verrett
Cayce Gunter LA Team South June 22, 2014 Bayou Segnette
Cayce Gunter LA Divisional Fish-Off South July 13, 2014 Doiron's Landing *
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -
Director State Type Division Date Water
Cayce Gunter LA Individual South February 1, 2014 Des Allemands
Cayce Gunter LA Individual South February 22, 2014 The Basin
Cayce Gunter LA Individual South April 12, 2014 Bayou Black
Cayce Gunter LA Individual South May 10, 2014 Des Allemands
Cayce Gunter LA Individual South June 28, 2014 Verrett
Cayce Gunter LA Divisional Fish-Off South July 26, 2014 Pearl River
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer LA Individual West January 12, 2014 Cross Lake
Gordon Stauffer LA Individual West February 9, 2014 Cross Lake
Gordon Stauffer LA Individual West March 2, 2014 Cross Lake
Gordon Stauffer LA Individual West April 13, 2014 Caddo Lake
Gordon Stauffer LA Individual West May 4, 2014 Red River
Gordon Stauffer LA Divisional Fish-Off West June 28, 2014 Erling
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

(Back To Top)

MISSISSIPPI

Director State Type Division Date Water
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett February 15, 2014 Ross Barnett
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett March 15, 2014 Ross Barnett
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett April 5, 2014 Ross Barnett
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett May 10, 2014 Ross Barnett
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett June 14, 2014 Ross Barnett
Myron Watson MS Team Ross Barnett July 26, 2016 Ross Barnett

Director State Type Division Date Water
Jesse Draime MS Individual Gulf February 15, 2014 Gulfport Lake
Jesse Draime MS Individual Gulf March 23, 2014 (Sun) Jourdan River
Jesse Draime MS Individual Gulf April 12, 2014 Pascagoula River
Jesse Draime MS Individual Gulf May 10, 2014 Gulfport Lake
Jesse Draime MS Individual Gulf June 21, 2014 Pascagoula River
Jesse Draime MS Divisional Fish-Off Gulf July 26, 2014 Pearl River

Director State Type Division Date Water
Allen Stephens MS Team South February 15, 2014 Pearl River
Allen Stephens MS Team South March 22, 2014 Bogue Homa
Allen Stephens MS Team South April 26, 2014 Okatibbee
Allen Stephens MS Team South May 24, 2014 Lake Lincoln
Allen Stephens MS Team South June 28, 2014 Maynor Creek
Allen Stephens MS Divisional Fish-Off South July 26, 2014 Ross Barnett

Director State Type Division Date Water
Daniel Carter MS Team River February 15, 2014 Lake Washington
Daniel Carter MS Team River March 15, 2014 Eagle Lake
Daniel Carter MS Team River April 12, 2014 Lake Chicot
Daniel Carter MS Team River May 10, 2014 Lake Washington
Daniel Carter MS Team River June 21, 2014 Eagle Lake
Daniel Carter MS Divisional Fish-Off River July 19, 2014 Ferguson
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

(Back To Top)

TEXAS

Director State Type Division Date Water
Tommy Morton TX Team West January 26, 2014 O.H. Ivie
Tommy Morton TX Team West February 16, 2014 Brownwood *
Tommy Morton TX Team West March 30, 2014 Leon
Tommy Morton TX Team West April 27, 2014 Possum Kingdom
Tommy Morton TX Team West June 1, 2014 Brownwood
Tommy Morton TX Divisional Fish-Off West July 27, 2014 Whitney
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Tommy Morton TX Team East January 19, 2014 Sun. Tyler
Tommy Morton TX Team East February 1, 2014 Palestine
Tommy Morton TX Team East March 1, 2014 Athens
Tommy Morton TX Team East April 5, 2014 Palestine
Tommy Morton TX Team East May 10, 2014 Tyler
Tommy Morton TX Divisional Fish-Off East July 12, 2014 Palestine
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Joe Solis TX Team Cowtown February 1, 2014 Squaw Creek
Joe Solis TX Team Cowtown March 1, 2014 Possum Kingdom
Joe Solis TX Team Cowtown April 5, 2014 Lewisville
Joe Solis TX Team Cowtown May 3, 2014 Ray Roberts
Joe Solis TX Team Cowtown June 7, 2014 Eagle Mountain
Joe Solis TX Divisional Fish-Off Cowtown July 27, 2014 Whitney

Director State Type Division Date Water
David Haas TX Team Northeast February 8, 2014 Bob Sandlin
David Haas TX Team Northeast March 1, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Team Northeast April 12, 2014 Lake O'Pines
David Haas TX Team Northeast May 10, 2014 Cypress Springs
David Haas TX Team Northeast June 7, 2014 Bob Sandlin
David Haas TX Divisional Fish-Off Northeast July 19, 2014 Fork
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
David Haas TX Team Fork February 15, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Team Fork March 15, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Team Fork April 19, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Team Fork May 31, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Team Fork June 21, 2014 Fork
David Haas TX Divisional Fish-Off Fork July 19, 2014 Fork
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Central January 25, 2014 Palestine
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Central February 22, 2014 Cedar Creek
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Central March 29, 2014 Fork
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Central April 26, 2014 Ray Hubbard
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Central May 31, 2014 Palestine
Gordon Stauffer TX Divisional Fish-Off Central August 2, 2014 Richland Chambers
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Austin January 18, 2014 LBJ
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Austin February 15, 2014 Austin
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Austin March 22, 2014 Austin
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Austin April 19, 2014 LBJ
Gordon Stauffer TX Individual Austin May 24, 2014 Stillhouse
Gordon Stauffer TX Divisional Fish-Off Austin August 2, 2014 Richland Chambers
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer TX Team I-35 January 19, 2014 Stillhouse
Gordon Stauffer TX Team I-35 February 16, 2014 Belton
Gordon Stauffer TX Team I-35 March 23, 2014 Waco
Gordon Stauffer TX Team I-35 April 27, 2014 Whitney
Gordon Stauffer TX Team I-35 May 25, 2014 Waco
Gordon Stauffer TX Divisional Fish-Off I-35 July 27, 2014 Whitney
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Deep East January 11, 2014 Sam Rayburn
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Deep East February 8, 2014 Sam Rayburn
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Deep East March 1, 2014 Sam Rayburn
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Deep East April 12, 2014 Sam Rayburn
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Deep East May 10, 2014 Sam Rayburn
Gordon Stauffer TX Divisional Fish-Off Deep East July 19, 2014 Fork
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Central February 1, 2014 Palestine
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Central March 8, 2014 Cedar Creek
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Central April 5, 2014 Richland Chambers
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Central May 3, 2014 Cedar Creek
Gordon Stauffer TX Team Central June 7, 2014 Cedar Creek
Gordon Stauffer TX Divisional Fish-Off Central July 12, 2014 Palestine
- Division Info - Entry Form - Rules -

Director State Type Division Date Water
Joe Solis TX Individual Cowtown February 23, 2014 Squaw Creek
Joe Solis TX Individual Cowtown March 23, 2014 Possum Kingdom
Joe Solis TX Individual Cowtown April 13, 2014 Texoma
Joe Solis TX Individual Cowtown June 1, 2014 Eagle Mountain
Joe Solis TX Individual Cowtown June 22, 2014 Lake Worth
Joe Solis TX Divisional Fish-Off Cowtown August 2, 2014 Richland Chambers

(Back To Top)