Untitled Page



- Alabama - Arkansas - Florida - Georgia - Louisiana - Mississippi - Texas -

2012 Schedules Are Subject To Changes (as of 1-26-12)


ALABAMA

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
AL
Individual
Coosa River
February 25, 2012
 -
Lake Martin
 -
Kawliga Landing
AL
Individual
Coosa River
March 24, 2012
 -
Lake Jordan
 -
State Ramp
AL
Individual
Coosa River
April 21, 2012
 -
Alabama River
 -
Cooter's Pond
AL
Individual
Coosa River
May 26, 2012
 -
Lake Mitchell
 -
Higgins Ferry Landing
AL
Individual
Coosa River
June 23, 2012
 -
Lay Lake
 -
Lay Dam
AL
Individual
Coosa River
July 21, 2012
 -
Alabama River
 -
Cooter's Pond

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
AL
Team
Eufaula
March 4, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park
AL
Team
Eufaula
April 15, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park
AL
Team
Eufaula
May 20, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park
AL
Team
Eufaula
June 3, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park
AL
Team
Eufaula
July 15, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park
AL
Team
Eufaula
August 12, 2012
 -
Eufaula
 -
Lakepointe Park

(Back To Top)

ARKANSAS

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
AR
Team
South
February 11, 2012
 -
Felsenthal
 -
Crossett Horbor
AR
Team
South
March 10, 2012
 -
Wright Patman
 -
Sportsman's Cove
AR
Team
South
April 7, 2012
 -
Millwood
 -
Yarborough Landing
AR
Team
South
May 5, 2012
 -
Lake DeGray
 -
Arlie Moore Ramp
AR
Team
South
June 2, 2012
 -
Columbia
 -
North Shore Ramp *
AR
Team
South
July 14, 2012
 -
Erling
 -
Cummings Camp
Daniel & Cindy Carter - (870)786-5091 or (870)914-0796 - Rules - Entry Form

FLORIDA

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
FL
Individual
North
January 21, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Individual
North
February 18, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Individual
North
March 17, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Individual
North
April 14, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Individual
North
May 19, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Individual
North
June 16, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
Tina Myrick - (850)830-0022 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
FL
Team
North
February 4, 2012
 -
Tensaw River
 -
Upper Bryant's Landing
FL
Team
North
March 3, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Team
North
April 7, 2012
 -
Tensaw River
 -
Upper Bryant's Landing
FL
Team
North
May 5, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
FL
Team
North
June 2, 2012
 -
Tensaw River
 -
Upper Bryant's Landing
FL
Team
North
July 7, 2012
 -
Choctawhatchee River
 -
Black Creek Lodge
Tina Myrick - (850)830-0022 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
FL
Team
Sneads
February 12, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
FL
Team
Sneads
March 18, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
FL
Team
Sneads
April 22, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
FL
Team
Sneads
May 27, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
FL
Team
Sneads
June 24, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
FL
Team
Sneads
July 22, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge

(Back To Top)

GEORGIA

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
GA
Individual
Southeast
February 18, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Wingate's Lunker Lodge
GA
Individual
Southeast
March 24, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Individual
Southeast
May 19, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Wingate's Lunker Lodge
GA
Individual
Southeast
June 23, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
GA
Individual
Southeast
July 21, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Seminole Lodge
GA Individual Southeast August 4, 2012 * Seminole Big Jim's Resort

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
GA
Team
Big Jim's
March 25, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Team
Big Jim's
April 15, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Team
Big Jim's
May 6, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Team
Big Jim's
June 10, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Team
Big Jim's
July 8, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort
GA
Team
Big Jim's
July 29, 2012
 -
Seminole
 -
Big Jim's Resort

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
GA
Team
Blackshear
February 26, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park
GA
Team
Blackshear
March 11, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park
GA
Team
Blackshear
April 1, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park
GA
Team
Blackshear
April 29, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park
GA
Team
Blackshear
May 27, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park
GA
Team
Blackshear
July 1, 2012
 -
Lake Blackshear
 -
State Park

(Back To Top)

LOUISIANA

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Individual
North
December 10, 2011
 -
Ouachita River
 -
Joe Bob's
LA
Individual
North
January 21, 2012
 -
D'Arbonne
 -
D'Arbonne Cafe
LA
Individual
North
February 19, 2012 Sun.
 -
Claiborne
 -
Pleasure Point
LA
Individual
North
March 31, 2012
 -
D'Arbonne
 -
D'Arbonne Cafe
LA
Individual
North
April 28, 2012
 -
Ouachita River
 -
Joe Bob's
LA
Individual
North
May 19, 2012
 -
Claiborne
 -
Pleasure Point
Daniel & Cindy Carter - (870)786-5091 or (870)914-0796 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Individual
South
February 4, 2012
 -
The Basin/Verrett
 -
Doiron's Landing
LA
Individual
South
March 17, 2012
 -
Bayou Black
 -
Bayou Black Marina
LA
Individual
South
April 14, 2012
 -
Des Allemands
 -
Somme's Marina
LA
Individual
South
May 5, 2011
 -
The Basin/Verrett
 -
Doiron's Landing
LA
Individual
South
June 2, 2012
 -
Bayou Black
 -
Bayou Black Marina
LA
Individual
South
July 7, 2012
 -
Des Allemands
 -
Somme's Marina
Cayce Gunter - (985)758-7939 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
February 11, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
March 10, 2012
 -
Pearl River
 -
Hwy. 90 Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
April 14, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
May 12, 2012
 -
Delacroix *
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
June 9, 2011
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Individual
Southeast
July 14, 2012
 -
Pearl River
 -
Hwy. 90 Ramp

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Individual
West
February 5, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Individual
West
March 4, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Individual
West
April 15, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Individual
West
June 24, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Individual
West
July 15, 2011
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Individual
West
August 12, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Team
North
February 4, 2012
 -
Claiborne
 -
Pleasure Point
LA
Team
North
March 17, 2012
 -
D'Arbonne
 -
D'Arbonne Cafe
LA
Team
North
April 21, 2012
 -
Ouachita River
 -
Jo Bob's
LA
Team
North
May 12, 2012
 -
Claiborne
 -
Pleasure Point
LA
Team
North
June 16, 2012
 -
D'Arbonne
 -
D'Arbonne Cafe
LA
Team
North
July 21, 2012
 -
Ouachita River
 -
Jo Bob's
Daniel & Cindy Carter - (870)786-5091 or (870)914-0796 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Team
South
February 12, 2012
 -
The Basin
 -
Doiron's Landing
LA
Team
South
April 1, 2012
 -
Bayou Black
 -
Bayou Black Marina
LA
Team
South
April 22, 2012
 -
Bayou Segnette
 -
Segnette State Park
LA
Team
South
May 20, 2012
 -
Lake Verrett
 -
Doiron's Landing
LA
Team
South
June 24, 2012
 -
Bayou Black
 -
Bayou Black Marina
LA
Team
South
July 15, 2012
 -
Bayou Segnette
 -
Segnette State Park
Cayce Gunter - (985)758-7939 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
February 18, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
March 17, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
April 21, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
May 19, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
June 16, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
LA
Team
Southeast
July 21, 2012
 -
Delacroix
 -
Bayou Mandeville Ramp
Allen Stephens - (601)624-6647 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
LA
Team
West
March 18, 2012
 -
Lake Bistineau *
 -
State Park
LA
Team
West
April 29, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Team
West
June 10, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Team
West
July 8, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Team
West
August 5, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
LA
Team
West
September 1, 2012
 -
Red River
 -
Red River South Marina
Daniel & Cindy Carter - (870)786-5091 or (870)914-0796 - Rules - Entry Form

(Back To Top)

MISSISSIPPI

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
MS
Individual
Gulf
February 12, 2012
 -
Gulfport Lake
 -
Gulfport
MS
Individual
Gulf
March 24, 2012
 -
Pearl River
 -
Hwy. 90 Ramp
MS
Individual
Gulf
April 22, 2012
 -
Pascagoula River
 -
Little River Marina
MS
Individual
Gulf
May 27, 2012 *
 -
Gulfport Lake
 -
Gulfport
MS
Individual
Gulf
June 23, 2011
 -
Pearl River
 -
Hwy. 90 Ramp
MS
Individual
Gulf
July 28, 2012
 -
Pascagoula
 -
Little River Marina

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
MS
Team
River
January 28, 2012
 -
Washington
 -
Southern Star Ramp
MS
Team
River
February 18, 2012
 -
Ferguson
 -
City Front
MS
Team
River
March 3, 2012
 -
Washington
 -
Southern Star Ramp
MS
Team
River
April 14, 2012
 -
Chicot
 -
Connerly Bayou
MS
Team
River
May 26, 2012
 -
Ferguson
 -
City Front
MS
Team
River
June 30, 2012
 -
Ferguson *
 -
City Front
Daniel & Cindy Carter - (870)786-5091 or (870)914-0796 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
February 26, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
March 25, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
April 29, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
May 20, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
June 10, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
MS
Team
Ross Barnett
July 15, 2012
 -
Ross Barnett
 -
Tommy's Landing
Myron Watson - (601)260-7735 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
MS
Team
South
February 25, 2012
 -
Pascagoula River
 -
Indian Point
MS
Team
South
March 24,2012
 -
Bogue Homa
 -
State Ramp
MS
Team
South
April 28, 2012
 -
Okatibbee
 -
Meridian
MS
Team
South
May 26, 2012
 -
Lake Lincoln
 -
Brookhaven
MS
Team
South
June 23, 2012
 -
Flint Creek
 -
Wiggins
MS
Team
South
July 28, 2012
 -
Maynard Creek *
 -
Maynard Creek Ramp
Allen Stephens - (601)624-6647 - Rules - Entry Form

(Back To Top)

TEXAS

State
Type
Division
Date (Saturdays)
Water
Ramp
TX
Individual
Austin
January 21, 2012
 -
LBJ
 -
Cottonwood Ramp
TX
Individual
Austin
February 18, 2012
 -
LBJ
 -
Cottonwood Ramp
TX
Individual
Austin
March 17, 2012
 -
Belton
 -
Temple Lake Park
TX
Individual
Austin
April 21, 2012
 -
LBJ
 -
Cottonwood / Horseshoe
TX
Individual
Austin
May 19, 2012
 -
LBJ
 -
Cottonwood / Horseshoe
TX
Individual
Austin
June 9, 2012
 -
Belton
 -
Temple Lake Park
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Individual
Central
January 28, 2012
 -
Palestine
 -
The Villages
TX
Individual
Central
February 25, 2012
 -
Cedar Creek
 -
Log Cabin
TX
Individual
Central
March 31, 2012
 -
Ray Hubbard
 -
Chandler's Landing
TX
Individual
Central
April 28, 2012
 -
Tawakoni
 -
Holiday Marina
TX
Individual
Central
May 26, 2012
 -
Richland Chambers
 -
Oak Cove Marina
TX
Individual
Central
June 30, 2012
 -
Cedar Creek
 -
Log Cabin
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State Type Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX Individual Cowtown
February 26, 2012
 -
Squaw Creek
 - Squaw Creek Ramp
TX Individual Cowtown
March 25, 2012
 -
Eagle Mountain
 - Westbay Marina
TX Individual Cowtown
April 29, 2012
 -
Ray Roberts
 - Jordan Park
TX Individual Cowtown
May 20, 2012
 -
Lewisville
 - City Park
TX Individual Cowtown
June 24, 2012
 -
Lake Worth
 - 820 Bridge *
TX Individual Cowtown
July 22, 2012
 -
Eagle Mountain
 - Westbay Marina

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Individual
Northeast
February 12, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
TX
Individual
Northeast
March 4, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
TX
Individual
Northeast
April 15, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
TX
Individual
Northeast
May 6, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
TX
Individual
Northeast
June 3, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
TX
Individual
Northeast
July 8, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
David Haas - (214)-850-6581 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Central
March 10, 2012
 -
Cedar Creek
 -
Log Cabin
TX
Team
Central
April 7, 2012
 -
Tawakoni
 -
State Park
TX
Team
Central
May 5, 2012
 -
Tawakoni
 -
Holiday Marina
TX
Team
Central
June 2, 2012
 -
Ray Hubbard
 -
Chandler's Landing
TX
Team
Central
July 7, 2012
 -
Cedar Creek
 -
Log Cabin
TX
Team
Central
August 4, 2012
 -
Cedar Creek
 -
Log Cabin
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State Type Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX Team Cowtown Sat
January 21, 2012
 -
Squaw Creek
 - Squaw Creek Ramp
TX Team Cowtown Sat
February 18, 2012
 -
Eagle Mountain
 - Westbay Marina
TX Team Cowtown Sat
March 17, 2012
 -
Grapevine
 - Dove Loop
TX Team Cowtown Sat
April 21, 2012
 -
Lewisville
 - City Park
TX Team Cowtown Sat
May 19, 2012
 -
Ray Roberts
 - Jordan Park
TX Team Cowtown Sat
June 16, 2012
 -
Eagle Mountain
 - Westbay Marina

State Type Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX Team Cowtown Sun
February 5, 2012
 -
Squaw Creek
 - Squaw Creek Ramp
TX Team Cowtown Sun
March 4, 2012
 -
Granbury
 - RoughCreek
TX Team Cowtown Sun
April 15, 2012
 -
Graham
 - Eddleman Ramp
TX Team Cowtown Sun
May 6, 2012
 -
Ray Roberts
 - Jordan Park
TX Team Cowtown Sun
June 3, 2012
 -
Lewisville
 - City Park
TX Team Cowtown Sun
July 8, 2012
 -
Eagle Mountain
 - Westbay Marina

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Deep East
February 4, 2012
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
TX
Team
Deep East
March 3, 2012
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
TX
Team
Deep East
April 14, 2012
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
TX
Team
Deep East
May 12, 2012
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
TX
Team
Deep East
June 23, 2012
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
TX
Team
Deep East
July 14, 2011
 -
Sam Rayburn
 -
Jackson Hill
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
East
January 14, 2012
 -
Tyler
 -
Lake Tyler Marina
TX
Team
East
February 4, 2012
 -
Palestine
 -
The Villages
TX
Team
East
March 11, 2012 *
 -
Tyler
 -
Lake Tyler Marina
TX
Team
East
April 7, 2012
 -
Palestine
 -
The Villages
TX
Team
East
May 5, 2012
 -
Tyler
 -
Lake Tyler Marina
TX
Team
East
June 9, 2012
 -
Palestine
 -
The Villages
Tommy Morton - (469)644-3123 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Fork
February 18, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
TX
Team
Fork
March 17, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
TX
Team
Fork
April 21, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
TX
Team
Fork
May 12, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
TX
Team
Fork
June 16, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
TX
Team
Fork
July 14, 2012
 -
Fork
 -
Minnow Bucket
David Haas - (214)-850-6581 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date (Sundays)
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
I-35
January 22, 2012
 -
Whitney
 -
Lofers Bend
TX
Team
I-35
February 19, 2012
 -
Belton
 -
Westcliff Park
TX
Team
I-35
March 18, 2012
 -
Waco
 -
Airport Beach
TX
Team
I-35
April 22, 2012
 -
Belton
 -
Temple Lake Park
TX
Team
I-35
May 20, 2012
 -
Whitney
 -
Lofers Bend
TX
Team
I-35
June 10, 2012
 -
Waco
 -
Airport Beach
Gordon Stauffer - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Northeast
February 11, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
TX
Team
Northeast
March 3, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
TX
Team
Northeast
April 14, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
TX
Team
Northeast
May 5, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
TX
Team
Northeast
June 2, 2012
 -
Bob Sandlin
 -
Barefoot Bay
TX
Team
Northeast
July 7, 2012
 -
Cypress Springs
 -
Overlook Park
David Haas - (214)-850-6581 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Southeast
February 18, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
TX
Team
Southeast
March 3, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
TX
Team
Southeast
April 14, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
TX
Team
Southeast
May 19, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
TX
Team
Southeast
June 16, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
TX
Team
Southeast
July 21, 2012
 -
Conroe
 -
Sam's Boat
Media Bass - (972)222-2207 - Rules - Entry Form

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
Texoma
February 25, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina
TX
Team
Texoma
March 17, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina
TX
Team
Texoma
April 14, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina
TX
Team
Texoma
May 12, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina
TX
Team
Texoma
June 9, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina
TX
Team
Texoma
July 14, 2012
 -
Texoma
 -
Lighthouse Marina

State
Type
Division
Date
Water
Ramp
TX
Team
West
January 29, 2012
 -
Hubbard Creek
 -
Sandy Creek Marina
TX
Team
West
February 19, 2012
 -
O.H. Ivie
 -
Elm Creek
TX
Team
West
March 25, 2012
 -
Possum Kingdom
 -
South D & D
TX
Team
West
April 29, 2012
 -
Stamford
 -
Lake Stamford Marina
TX
Team
West
June 17, 2012
 -
Hubbard Creek
 -
Sandy Creek Marina
TX
Team
West
July 15, 2012
 -
O.H. Ivie
 -
Elm Creek
Tommy Morton - (469)644-3123 - Rules - Entry Form

(Back To Top)